Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D Suggestions
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 19th May 2009, 10:02 PM   #1
Merrie
Member
Expert member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: PA
Posts: 82
Default Thicken

To thicken a wall or the walls of a box?
Merrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th June 2009, 11:27 AM   #2
Mossie
Senior Member
Professional user
 
Mossie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 369
Default Re: Thicken

The new version handles with with extrusion by normal. And does it well.
__________________
Regards, Gerry "Mossie" Mos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
WW1 Aircraft Library
http://ww1-aircraft.info/

Mossie 3D CAD, "Prompt and Precise"
http://mossie3dcad.com/
Mossie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
thicken

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:24 PM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020