Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11th May 2006, 03:56 PM   #21
SAT
Member
Expert member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 56
Default

I just installed the OGRE exporter, it doesn't show up in the "Export" menu.
SAT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th May 2006, 04:27 PM   #22
ggunhouse
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 23
Default

Perhaps you did not specify the directory properly. You need to make sure that the install directory ends with AC3D 6.0, and not AC3D5. The setup program retains the AC3D5 at the end of that path unless you manually delete it.
ggunhouse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th May 2006, 10:50 PM   #23
SAT
Member
Expert member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 56
Default

Oh, I told it to install at AC3D6, not AC3D6.0, works now

Wonder if Green Eyed Monster will still make an update :roll:
SAT is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:27 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020