Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 16th February 2006, 06:14 PM   #1
delgrist
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 10
Default ProRay Buffer

When I get an error message in PtoRay, I have much difficulty trying to get a new or old model rendered from ac3d. ProRay keeps spiting out the same meassage everytime it receives a file from ac3d. How do I clear the buffer in ProRay so that ProRay will accept a file from ac3d? I am getting tired of seeing the same results over and over and over again.

Thanks, Del Grist
__________________
Help: I am trying to render am AC3D object using POV-Ray 3.5 but I get an error message: could not find INI file. Anyone out there that can help. Delford
delgrist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17th February 2006, 02:44 AM   #2
luuckyy
Senior Member
Professional user
 
luuckyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Posts: 735
Default

Did you try to reinstall Povray ?
__________________
OL.
luuckyy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17th February 2006, 11:42 AM   #3
delgrist
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 10
Default ProRay Buffer

Quote:
Originally Posted by luuckyy
Did you try to reinstall Povray ?
I have done that but the fix is temporary.

Del
__________________
Help: I am trying to render am AC3D object using POV-Ray 3.5 but I get an error message: could not find INI file. Anyone out there that can help. Delford
delgrist is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:00 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020