Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 7th April 2009, 08:26 PM   #1
Rondo
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: USA/Ohio/Columbus
Posts: 16
Default Windows7

Hello people,

is AC3D compatible with Windows7?

I just wantet to know if some1 has already run AC3D on a windows7 system?, i have installed that version of Win so far? so good but i don't know if AC3D gone run on it.......
(did not had the time to install it meselfs)

My best of greetings
Rondo
Rondo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th April 2009, 04:39 AM   #2
rogerThemac
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 7
Wink Re: Windows7

Last thing I heard from our friends from Microsoft was that Windows 7 was still being developed but could honestly be described as "Vista with the bugs squashed" - it might be a bit early to answer your question as Win7 is still being changed / modified / finalised - OK?:-D
rogerThemac is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:38 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020