Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 19th March 2009, 04:41 PM   #1
Marcbmann
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1
Question Works with HL2?

I've been looking for 3d modeling programs that are affordable, and was wondering if this program works with HL2 or if anybody here has ever modeled for Source games that could help me out? I would like to know before wasting my time downloading a the trial. Thanks!
Marcbmann is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th May 2009, 09:25 AM   #2
JaF07
Junior Member
Advanced member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: England
Posts: 27
Default Re: Works with HL2?

what type of map file does HL2 take?
JaF07 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:30 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020