Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 17th November 2008, 07:39 PM   #21
Kireyo
Member
Expert member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Belgium
Posts: 53
Default Re: Open sculptie (tga) in ac3d?

as far as I can tell, rokuro doesn't export a UV map with its .obj export.
Kireyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th November 2008, 11:59 AM   #22
Kireyo
Member
Expert member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Belgium
Posts: 53
Default Re: Open sculptie (tga) in ac3d?

In the mean time I got confirmation from the maker of Rokuro that the .obj export does not include a UV map, and that there are no plans to change this in the future.

All I can say to that is, bah.
Kireyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:11 PM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020