Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D Suggestions
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21st March 2023, 12:24 PM   #1
gogosAC
Member
Advanced member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 44
Default L(oop) comand in TE

Hallo Andy,

is it possible, to integrate e.g. l(oop) command into the TE?

Greetings Gogo
gogosAC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th March 2023, 06:04 AM   #2
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,565
Default Re: L(oop) comand in TE

Not easily. Can't you select the loop in the main AC3D then switch to the TCE?
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th March 2023, 02:06 PM   #3
gogosAC
Member
Advanced member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 44
Default Re: L(oop) comand in TE

Hello Andy,

no, because I have to "loop" vertices (this isn't switching the TE).

Reason: I have to adjust/"stretch" photo-textures, e.g. tire/rim (two different objects).

But selecting manually works, too.

gogosAC is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:43 PM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020