Go Back   AC3D Forums > Technical > AC3D Developers
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20th November 2003, 03:32 PM   #1
FlyingMonkey
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 3
Default Can't get the surface back!

I clicked on Meny-Surface-Remove Surface. How do I get the surface back?

Thanks,

Flying Monkey
FlyingMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th November 2003, 05:22 PM   #2
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,366
Default Re: Can't get the surface back!

Edit->Undo

Andy
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th November 2003, 07:14 PM   #3
FlyingMonkey
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 3
Default Re: Can't get the surface back!

Yes, but then I have to undo all the things I did in between.
FlyingMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st November 2003, 03:25 AM   #4
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,366
Default Re: Can't get the surface back!

To make a surface in between some vertices, select the vertices (in the correct order) and use Vertex->create-ordered-surface. If it's difficult to select the vertices in the correct order, you can use Vertex->create-convex-surface/object or Vertex->create-2d-mesh.

Andy
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:55 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020