Go Back   AC3D Forums > Technical > AC3D Bugs and Problems
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Today, 01:02 PM   #11
MJG
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Aug 2020
Posts: 7
Default Re: Cant select anything

Do you mean this setting? its a bit faster with this but it still doesnt say anthing about the 2080 in the info console and i still cant select anything when select through is turned off.

(i dont know that much about the nvidia setting and waht exactly does what :| )
Attached Images
 
MJG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 01:54 PM   #12
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,381
Default Re: Cant select anything

If you see "Intel" mentioned when AC3D starts (like above) then it's not right.


AC3D should report your card so you need to adjust the settings until it does.
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:55 PM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020