Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14th April 2020, 02:33 PM   #11
danielh
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 18
Default Re: ac3d 8.5.5

yes sometimes i put my resolution to 4k for nice pic in xplane
i do a lot of painting and then lower my to 1920x1080
i have my pc to a lg tv and this i not changing.
danielh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th April 2020, 02:38 PM   #12
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,381
Default Re: ac3d 8.5.5

aha. I suspect the window popped up offscreen.


If it happens again, rather than deleting the prefs file, you can set:

File->Settings->advanced->Move-windows-to-main-screen
to get the windows back.


Glad it's fixed.
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th April 2020, 02:43 PM   #13
danielh
Junior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 18
Default Re: ac3d 8.5.5

oke i do that Andy big thanks for helping me out
i am happy it works again

have a nice evening and again big thank you my friend.

greetings dani
danielh is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:18 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020