Go Back   AC3D Forums > Technical > AC3D Developers
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 8th November 2004, 07:25 PM   #1
LiveWire
Senior Member
Professional user
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Eugene OR, USA
Posts: 212
Default Not Enough Storage is avalible to process this command!

i keep getting this error when i run my plugins... it only happens if i work with textures though.
any help.

--Philip
LiveWire is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th November 2004, 03:56 AM   #2
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,381
Default

Umm - does't look like an error from AC3D itself. Could be Windows or Tcl/TK - what's causing the message to appear? Is this in a popup or in the AC3D console?

Andy
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30th November 2004, 01:59 AM   #3
LiveWire
Senior Member
Professional user
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Eugene OR, USA
Posts: 212
Default

oops, forgot i posted this.
i figured it out, thanx though.
LiveWire is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:14 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020