Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 8th April 2004, 09:39 AM   #1
gogi
Member
Expert member
 
gogi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: toronto
Posts: 61
Default AC3D to ZBrush

Hi guys, this is the sample of modeling basics in AC3D and refining model in Zbrush, Texturing will come later.
__________________
Behind every solution there is problem
gogi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th April 2004, 03:23 PM   #2
LiveWire
Senior Member
Professional user
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Eugene OR, USA
Posts: 212
Default Re: AC3D to ZBrush

cool, i didnt know zbrush could do that.
to bad ac3d didnt have a push/pull tool(wich im thinking thats what zbrush has...right?)

i think ill look into zbrush again :wink:

Philip
LiveWire is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th April 2004, 02:54 PM   #3
gogi
Member
Expert member
 
gogi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: toronto
Posts: 61
Default Re: AC3D to ZBrush


Yes ZBrush has some kind of push and pull brush tool,and you can color your model in real time,it is more for illustration and texturing.
__________________
Behind every solution there is problem
gogi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th April 2004, 03:25 PM   #4
LiveWire
Senior Member
Professional user
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Eugene OR, USA
Posts: 212
Default Re: AC3D to ZBrush

nice, kinna looks like a twisted goofy, lol
LiveWire is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:56 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020