Go Back   AC3D Forums > General > AC3D General
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 24th July 2005, 08:36 PM   #1
Gebhart
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Longmont, Colorado
Posts: 3
Default Boolean Operations for MAC version.

Boolean Operations for MAC Version.

Is there or will there be a Boolean plugin developed for the MAC version of AC3D?

I'm not getting why there is not one (other than the Windows version). This is a basic function of any worthy 3D program. Also, it is listed as a feature when you buy the program but, Inivis neglects to inform you that the Boolean function is not avaiable for the MAC user. Deception in advertising seems to be an option with Inivis. :evil:
Gebhart is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th July 2005, 02:13 AM   #2
Andy
Administrator
Professional user
 
Andy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 4,452
Default

Boolean operations are available on all platforms from AC3D's menu Tools->Boolean-operation.

Does this not appear for you?
Andy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th August 2005, 01:57 PM   #3
Gebhart
Junior Member
Junior member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Longmont, Colorado
Posts: 3
Default

Thank you,

I got it to work after I did a reinstall.
__________________
Marc Gebhart
Gebhart is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:26 AM.


AC3D Forum
(C) Inivis Limited 2020